ALPs facilitators

Nicole

Credentials: she/her

Position title: Peer Wellness Coach

Clare

Credentials: she/her

Position title: Peer Wellness Coach

Karan

Credentials: he/him

Position title: Peer Wellness Coach

Mindy

Credentials: she/her

Position title: Peer Wellness Coach

Sam

Credentials: he/him

Position title: Peer Wellness Coach

Briley

Credentials: she/her

Position title: Peer Wellness Coach

Julia

Credentials: she/her

Position title: Peer Wellness Coach

KK

Credentials: she/her

Position title: Peer Wellness Coach

Magdalena

Credentials: she/her

Position title: Peer Wellness Coach

Siri

Credentials: she/her

Position title: Peer Wellness Coach

Diana Garcia De Olivares

Position title: Nick Custodian

Nick Papendieck

Position title: Coordinator of Fitness

Rose Adler Rephan

Credentials: She/Her/Hers

Position title: ALPs Facilitator & Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion Committee chair

Luis Alvarado

Position title: Custodian

Sarah Barnes

Position title: Assistant Director of Marketing & Communications

Eliza Barter, DAT, LAT

Position title: Athletic Trainer

Christopher Berger

Position title: Coordinator of Scheduling & Events

Bella Blaetter

Credentials: She/Her/Hers

Position title: ALPs Facilitator

Gretel Brandau

Position title: Coordinator of Aquatics

DeJah Broaster

Credentials: She/Her/Hers

Position title: ALPs Facilitator

John Brosius

Position title: Nick Custodial Supervisor

Lindsay Burrowes

Credentials: She/Her/Hers

Position title: Student Director

Mark Claiborne

Position title: Bakke Facilities Technician III

Jacob Clark

Position title: Nick Facilities Technician II

Erin Clark, MS, LAT

Position title: Assistant Director of Athletic Training

Niamh Collins

Credentials: She/They

Position title: ALPs Facilitator

Grayson Cooley

Credentials: He/Him/His

Position title: ALPs Facilitator

Reilly Coon

Credentials: She/They

Position title: ALPs Facilitator

Carl Creager

Position title: Esports Professional Intern

Anvay Das

Credentials: He/Him/His

Position title: ALPs Facilitator

LeAnne Davis

Position title: Coordinator of Club & Community Programs

Abby Diehl

Position title: Associate Director of Wellbeing

Flora Duran Phelps

Position title: Custodian

Emily Eckman, MS, LAT

Position title: Athletic Trainer - Performing Arts

Kelly Esenther

Position title: Club & Community Programs Assistant

Allan Esser

Position title: Massage Therapist

Morgyn Felty

Position title: Coordinator of Fitness

Erica Fischer

Position title: Assistant Director of Wellbeing

Ken Forbeck

Credentials: He/Him/His

Position title: ALPs Facilitator

Kiley Foss

Position title: Club & Community Programs Professional Intern

Al Fredericks

Position title: Nick Building Supervisor

Lazaro Garza

Position title: Custodial Superintendent

Kyle Gibson

Position title: Athletic Trainer - Sports Programs

Greg Golbach

Position title: Nick Facilities Technician II - NTS & Outdoor Facilities

Edinson Gonzalez

Position title: Custodian

Lane Goodwin

Position title: Coordinator of Club & Community Programs

Parker Goss

Position title: Coordinator of Intramural Sports

Hugo(Minghao) Guo

Credentials: He/Him/His

Position title: Marketing Director

Austin Haushild

Position title: Member Services Professional Intern

Ian Herfel

Position title: Financial Specialist - Senior

Lucia Hernandez Perez

Position title: Bakke Custodial Services Supervisor

Aaron Hobson

Position title: Director

Zane Hugo

Position title: Assistant Director of Aquatics

Clara Huskin

Position title: Coordinator of Graphic Design

Erik Jaeke

Position title: Associate Director of Programs

Daisy Jagoditsh

Credentials: She/Her/Hers

Position title: ALPs Facilitator

Isabelle Johnson

Credentials: She/Her/Hers

Position title: ALPs Facilitator

Paul Joseph

Position title: Coordinator of Club & Community Programs

Mo Kappes

Position title: Assistant Director of Experiential Education

Joan Kazel

Position title: Financial Specialist III

Jerod Keene, MS, LAT

Position title: Athletic Trainer

Bailey Kenney

Position title: Assistant Director of Intramural Sports

Sadat Khan

Position title: Senior Associate Director of Facility Planning and Operations

Mitchell Knight

Position title: Aquatics Professional Intern

Ellie Knoll

Position title: Coordinator of Wellbeing

Anna Komosa

Credentials: She/Her/Hers

Position title: Internal Committee Chair and ALPs Facilitator

Tim Kottka

Position title: Nick Custodian Lead

Maddy Lesniak

Credentials: She/Her/Hers

Position title: ALPs Facilitator

Cheng Lian

Position title: Accountant II

Ting Lin

Credentials: She/Her/Hers

Position title: ALPs Facilitator

Lauren Lindner

Position title: Wellbeing Professional Intern

James Lowery

Position title: Coordinator of Scheduling & Events

Mackenzie Lucius

Position title: Assistant Director of Member Services

Karen Lux

Position title: Associate Director of Operations

Ian Malmstadt

Position title: Assistant Director of Operations

Matthew McGrory

Position title: Facility Technician - Ice Specialist

Brian McGuire

Position title: Buildings & Grounds Superintendent

Alexander Mendenhall

Credentials: He/Him/His

Position title: ALPs Facilitator

Amy Meyer

Position title: Audiovisual Supervisor

Tiffany Miscik

Position title: Massage Therapist

Ryan Morgan

Position title: Coordinator of Member Services

Matt Morrell

Position title: Facility Technician - Pool Operator (CPO)

Jesse Moshure

Position title: Bakke Building Supervisor

Maria Murillo Duran

Position title: Custodian

John Offerman

Position title: Assistant Director of Fitness

Mike Perry

Position title: Massage Therapist

Chris Porras

Position title: Coordinator of Bakke Operations

Corrine Pruett

Position title: Assistant Director of Nick Operations

Christian Ramirez

Position title: Intramural Sports Intern

Shana Ranauto

Position title: Coordinator of Member Services

Jenni Regan

Position title: Associate Director of Human Resources

Borna Riazi

Position title: Fitness Program Assistant

Cody Rickards

Position title: Operations Professional Intern

Bill Riggins

Position title: Assistant Director of Shell & Ice Operations

Patrick Rowe

Position title: Coordinator of Climbing Education

Alexandra Ruiz

Credentials: She/Her/Hers

Position title: ALPs Financial Specialist

Jeff Sailor

Position title: Financial Manager

Laura Sanchez Jimenez

Position title: Custodian

Raquel Sancho Solis

Position title: Coordinator of Fitness

Nicole Sander

Credentials: She/Her/Hers

Position title: ALPs Facilitator

Bryan Schalburg

Position title: AV Technician II

Joey Schneider

Position title: Assistant Director of Tennis

Kate Schnurr

Position title: Development Specialist

Chad Schultz

Position title: Associate Director of Facility Services

Logan Schulz

Position title: Facilities Technician I

Veronica Skaradzinski

Position title: Assistant Director of Nutrition Education

Trevor Smith

Position title: Assistant Director of Scheduling & Events

Powers Spees

Position title: Coordinator of Digital Media

Kyra Steenbock

Credentials: She/Her/Hers

Position title: ALPs Facilitator & Staff Training and Risk Management Committee Chair

Estela Tecuanhuey

Position title: Nick Custodian

Cameron Theisen

Position title: Coordinator of Human Resources

Renae Tourtellotte

Credentials: They/Them

Position title: ALPs Facilitator

Tim Tran

Credentials: He/Him

Position title: Student Director

Abby Trawicki

Position title: Executive Assistant

Karl Tremmel, LAT

Position title: Athletic Training Professional Intern

Alec Triggiano

Position title: Assistant Director of Staff Training & Development

Brett Turner

Position title: Facilities Technician III - Outdoor Facilities

Abby Van Note

Position title: Assistant Director of Inclusion, Club & Community Programs

Isabelle Van Wagenen

Credentials: She/Her/Hers

Position title: ALPs Facilitator

Ruth Vater

Position title: Chief Business Officer

Ryan Wade

Credentials: He/Him/His

Position title: Student Director

Julia Walsh

Credentials: She/Her/Hers

Position title: ALPs Facilitator

Yuqing Wang

Credentials: She/Her

Position title: ALPs Facilitator

Marc Watts

Position title: Buildings & Grounds Supervisor - NTS & Outdoor Facilities

Lee Weintraub

Position title: Coordinator of Wellbeing

Chandler Wells

Credentials: She/Her/Hers

Position title: ALPs Facilitator

Emily Wentorf

Credentials: She/Her/Hers

Position title: Graduate Student Coordinator

John Wiehl

Credentials: He/Him/His

Position title: ALPs Facilitator & Program Development Committee Chair

Amara Wiggan

Position title: Coordinator of Communications & Outreach

Sandy Wilson

Position title: Associate Director of Business Development

Gwen Wiltzius

Credentials: She/Her/Hers

Position title: ALPs Facilitator

Kelly Zhang

Credentials: She/Her/Hers

Position title: ALPs Facilitator